ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEDIEP - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SCHELDEDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic sea at 25.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’48.64” N, 17°43’36.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 337° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Se Soe
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Hul
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:51 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 24th, 23:00:18 UTCLv Lpx
2018 August 18th, 17:00:21 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCSe Han
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCGb Ctm
2018 August 5th, 01:00:44 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 28th, 21:00:38 UTCSe Klr
More Of This Ship
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!