ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CADIZ - IMO 5057149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:CADIZAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:5057149Hits:2,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bild, Archiv Reederei Heinrich Schmidt Flensburg./Sammlung Siegfried Graßnick/Gebaut 1956 bei NORDSEEWERKE GmbH,Emden / Vermessung 2900,20 BRT-1.431,41 NRT / Tragfähigkeit: 5.283t / Länge über alles: 119,55m / Länge Zwischen den Looten- / Breite: 15,50m / Tiefgang: 6,50m / Geschwindigkeit: 14 kn / Ps: 3.700 / Brennstoffverbrauch 14 t Dieselöl.
nok schiffsbilder
Vessel Identification
Name:Riheng
IMO:5057149
Former name(s):
- Liheng (Until 1976)
- Cadiz (Until 1972)
- Falkental (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,856 tons
Summer DWT:5,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!