ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONTULA - IMO 7822378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KONTULAAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822378Hits:502
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Unloading 17.878 tonnes of coal in Helsinki from Gdynia, Poland on March 3, 2007. IMO 7822378.

Renamed ATLANTA in May 2009, PFS KESHAVA in September 2009, ASHA KESHAVA in January 2011 and ARABIAN VENTURE in February 2011.

*Sold for demolition to Alang, India in April 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabian Venture
IMO:7822378
Former name(s):
- Pfs Keshava (Until 2011 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kontula (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,854 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!