ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Feb 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:549
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on March 3, 2007. IMO 9322542. Details CLICK.

*Renamed JORK RANGER in October 2007, EUCON PROGRESS in January 2008, JORK RANGER in January 2009 and RANGER in October 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°7’51.97” N, 8°45’14.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 230° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:59 UTCSetubal
2018 September 10th, 03:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 08:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 8th, 11:00:29 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 August 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 24th, 02:00:39 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 17:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 21:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 16th, 21:00:07 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 August 13th, 14:30:44 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
RANGER
© john white
RANGER
© john white
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!