ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO SAKURA - IMO 9247857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:COSCO SAKURAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247857Hits:694
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Yokohama on Feburary 19th.
More informationís about the vessel data can be found by www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Sakura
IMO:9247857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354928000
Callsign:H9KL
Former name(s):
- River Aquamarine (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSCO Sakura
© lappino
COSCO SAKURA
© Gerolf Drebes
COSCO SAKURA
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!