ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SUPREMACY - IMO 9294513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:MOL SUPREMACYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294513Hits:809
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Yokohama on Feburary 19th.
More photos and technical information can be
found under www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Durban
IMO:9294513
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091033
Callsign:A8IT6
Former name(s):
- As Palatia (Until 2011 Mar 11)
- Cma Cgm Oceano (Until 2008 Dec)
- Palatia (Until 2008 Jun 12)
- Mol Supremacy (Until 2008 Jun)
- Palatia (Until 2006 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,100 tons
Summer DWT:34,600 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’40.62” N, 14°1’36.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:25 UTCDakar
2018 September 6th, 16:00:25 UTCValencia
2018 September 5th, 20:00:27 UTCCastellon
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:45 UTCGenoa
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 July 28th, 03:00:36 UTCGenoa
2018 June 26th, 04:20:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 24th, 08:00:30 UTCEscas
2018 June 21st, 15:00:31 UTCGenoa
2018 May 17th, 16:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
AS PALATIA
© Batilla
AS Palatia
© Wil Weijsters
AS Palatia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!