ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN HAYYAN - IMO 9187485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:IBN HAYYANAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187485Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Yokohama on Feburary 19th.
More informationís about the vessel data can be found by www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Kharis Jupiter
IMO:9187485
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440248000
Callsign:D7NT
Former name(s):
- Hamilton Strait (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ibn Hayyan (Until 2008 Nov)
- Cape Capricorn (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:10,974 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’15.84” N, 134°5’14.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 101° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 01:00:08 UTCCn Dlc
2018 September 11th, 07:00:57 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 7th, 06:30:02 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 28th, 02:30:58 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 26th, 10:00:28 UTCJp Osk
2018 August 17th, 12:00:18 UTCCn Dalian
2018 August 10th, 18:30:10 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 10th, 01:30:30 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 9th, 07:00:00 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:56 UTCCn Dalian Wm
More Of This Ship
IBN HAYYAN
© Ivan Meshkov
IBN HAYYAN
© Ivan Meshkov
IBN HAYYAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!