ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ezzat allah - IMO 7723986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ezzat allahAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7723986Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada
IMO:7723986
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511182000
Callsign:T8A2142
Former name(s):
- Ezzat Allah (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gardway (Until 2003 Aug)
- Hvassafell (Until 1995)
- Luhe (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’22.74” N, 34°49’15.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 61°
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCAlex
2018 July 13th, 15:00:38 UTCGabes
2018 March 11th, 20:18:59 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Luhe
© Frits Olinga
BEE
© Igor Terokhin
BEE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!