ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMIRATES WATS - IMO 7909425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:EMIRATES WATSAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:7909425Hits:2,113
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
More photos and technical information can be
found under www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Tacoma
IMO:7909425
Former name(s):
- Mandship Tacoma (Until 2009 Feb)
- Emirates Wats (Until 2008 Nov)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 2006 Dec)
- Safmarine Limpopo (Until 2002 Nov)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 2002 Feb)
- Luna Maersk (Until 1996 Nov)
- Newport Bay (Until 1992 Aug)
- Luna Maersk (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,238 tons
Summer DWT:44,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emirates Wats
© MO Roy
LUNA MAERSK
© simonwp
LUNA MAERSK
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Dec 28, 2015 13:51 (2 years ago)
Strang this picture is added to the site in 1970 ???
Milind Balaji on May 20, 2007 03:18 (11 years ago)
Great picture of this EX-Maersk vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!