ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIO - IMO 7604271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:TIOAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7604271Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading grain at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Tio
IMO:7604271
Former name(s):
- Ugarit (Until 2006 Dec)
- Caesar (Until 2003 Jun)
- Clipper Pacific (Until 2002 Jun)
- Olympus (Until 1990 Jun)
- Troodos (Until 1990 Apr)
- Arc Minos (Until 1989)
- Bougival (Until 1979)
- Bochica (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,157 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARC MINOS
© Marc Piché
ARC MINOS
© frtrfred
Ugarit
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!