ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hendiah - IMO 7352787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:HendiahAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7352787Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Fisher
IMO:7352787
Former name(s):
- Hendiah (Until 2010 Sep)
- Jeland Star (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pulau Talaud (Until 2004 Jun)
- Pandan Indah (Until 2004)
- Pulau Talaud (Until 2004)
- Elang Ii (Until 2000)
- Golden Cast (Until 1994)
- Golden Castle (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,987 tons
Summer DWT:10,393 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENDIAH
© Frafo
Hendiah
© Wil Weijsters
Hendiah
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!