ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALITA - IMO 7711127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KALITAAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711127Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 18, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katerina R
IMO:7711127
Former name(s):
- Kalita (Until 2007 Dec)
- Rebecca 1 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Ma'reb (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alfama (Until 1997 Jun)
- Meike (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,108 tons
Summer DWT:2,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELTA
© Frits Olinga
Alfama
© Frits Olinga
ALFAMA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!