ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UKRAINA - IMO 7514426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:UKRAINAAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514426Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Minaland
IMO:7514426
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Patria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Patria (Until 1990)
- Ukraina (Until 1989 Feb)
- Patria (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© miraflores
MINALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!