ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9081344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081344Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 10, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkonia
IMO:9081344
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004491
Callsign:V7XI9
Former name(s):
- Heli (Until 2012 Oct)
- Helia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’0.2” N, 10°40’31.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 161° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 00:00:32 UTCLimerick
2018 July 15th, 21:00:24 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 12th, 14:00:20 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 7th, 14:00:26 UTCSalford
2018 July 4th, 19:00:05 UTCDrogheda
2018 June 27th, 17:00:45 UTCDrogheda
2018 June 1st, 14:00:23 UTCGarston
2018 May 14th, 23:00:36 UTCGarston
2018 May 11th, 20:00:41 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 5th, 08:00:19 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Arkonia
© Joseph Collinson
ARKONIA
© jeffess
ARKONIA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!