ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAIRE A - IMO 8322181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CLAIRE AAdded:Apr 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322181Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
mv Clare A sailing from Ambarli 4/22/2006
IMO number : 8322181
Call Sign : TCTJ
Gross tonnage : 6819
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager: ARKAS DENIZCILIK VE NAKLIYAT
Vessel Identification
Name:Simin
IMO:8322181
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2011 Jun)
- Claire A. (Until 2008 Jul)
- Star Light (Until 1999 Oct)
- Orient Star (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ever Gain (Until 1994)
- Eagle Sun (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ever Gain (Until 1992 Nov)
- Halberstadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIMIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIMIN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!