ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:549
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 05, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’34.03” N, 0°16’57.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 259° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Arzew
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 18:00:21 UTCArzew
2018 July 10th, 10:00:45 UTCAmbes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 6th, 05:00:01 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:05 UTCRostock
2018 June 30th, 09:00:18 UTCBrunsbuttel Via Elbd
2018 June 30th, 09:00:07 UTCBrunsbuttel Via Elbe
2018 June 29th, 17:30:59 UTCHeroya
2018 June 26th, 02:30:41 UTCHul
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© jens smit
TEMSE
© jens smit
TEMSE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!