ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSCL OCEANIAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:737
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Oceania moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (20-01-2007).
imo: 9286009
build: 2004
flag: Hong Kong; China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°45’28.38” N, 31°53’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
01:30:59 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:59 UTCSuez
2018 July 26th, 14:30:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 04, 2007 07:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken.
Sometime you just have to take the time and wait for it, but than it does look very good!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2007 20:18 (11 years ago)
Well caught Marie-Anne, nice bit of sun !!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!