ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORSICA - IMO 7905924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CORSICAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:March 03, 2007IMO:7905924Hits:509
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 03/03/2007.
Call Sign : V7CN8
Gross tonnage : 27.994, DWT : 27.630
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 204,02 x 30,97 x 11,02 m
TEU : 1.606, Reefer points : 186
Main engine : Sulzer 10RND90 _ Bhp.: 29.002, Kw.: 21.331, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. B463/103
Name of ship : MSC CORSICA, 2002/06.
Former names : Author, 1981/01. Benarmin, 1981/02. Author, 1982. SCL Infanta, 1999/02. Safmarine Infanta, 2000/08.
Broken Up since 07/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.747
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corsica
IMO:7905924
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Infanta (Until 2002 Jun)
- Scl Infanta (Until 2000 Aug)
- Author (Until 1999 Feb)
- Benarmin (Until 1982)
- Author (Until 1981 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,994 tons
Summer DWT:27,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CORSICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CORSICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC CORSICA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!