ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falcon Arrow - IMO 8512956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Falcon ArrowAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512956Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Falcon Arrow on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (20-01-2007).
imo: 8512956
build: 1986
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Norsul Europa (2003)
Westwood Belinda (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Arrow
IMO:8512956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311681000
Callsign:C6TK8
Former name(s):
- Norsul Europa (Until 2004 Jan 30)
- Westwood Belinda (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°9’18.85” N, 96°1’38.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 189° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz Anchorage
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 27th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Arthur
2018 August 9th, 02:00:27 UTCReserve
2018 June 20th, 08:00:46 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 May 20th, 02:00:20 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 7th, 06:00:36 UTCCharleston
2018 April 25th, 09:30:36 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 March 19th, 07:00:26 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 February 21st, 07:00:54 UTCAntverp
2017 December 29th, 21:00:48 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC PEARL
© Bob Scott
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 04, 2007 07:56 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,

We always get angry to the smoke fromthe towers. But sometimes it does give a photo someting extra!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 03, 2007 20:22 (11 years ago)
Very well caught photo Marie-Anne, the smoke from the towers adds a dimension to it. the ship was well loaded !!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!