ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9355434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355434Hits:403
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lucy Borchard on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (29-12-2006).
imo: 9355434
build: 2006
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus J
IMO:9355434
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304122000
Callsign:V2CF5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Pegasus J (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’14.28” N, 80°6’58.08” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
00:01:21 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:12 UTCUspef
2018 July 29th, 09:00:04 UTCGtstc
2018 July 26th, 03:00:45 UTCUspef
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:55 UTCGtstc
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 19th, 02:30:08 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 15th, 10:00:34 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 4th, 23:30:39 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 1st, 10:00:50 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 June 21st, 02:00:23 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Pegasus J
© Vladimir Knyaz
PEGASUS J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!