ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Kudensee 03.03.07/IMO number: 9201865 /Call Sign: LYRR /Gross tonnage: 2926/
Type of ship: Container Ship /Year of build: 1999/
Flag: Lithuania /Status of ship: In Service/
Registered owner: LIMARKO SHIPPING COMPANY/ Address: 22, Nemuno g., Klaipeda LITHUANIA/
Ship manager: LIMARKO SHIPPING COMPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’47.99” N, 34°47’37.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 11:00:21 UTCGemlik
2018 August 8th, 08:30:57 UTCOdessa
2018 August 5th, 23:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 28th, 12:00:19 UTCOdessa
2018 July 25th, 12:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 19th, 10:00:30 UTCOdessa
2018 July 17th, 09:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 06:30:32 UTCOdessa
2018 July 7th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 1st, 07:00:18 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Friesedijk
© Michael Neidig
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!