ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Noura - IMO 6606090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Lady NouraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6606090Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HMZF5
Gross tonnage : 999
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Ex Names:HELEN HUSMANN,WHESTGATE(2000),MIA MARE(2001),RAFKA(2003),HAMZE J(2003).
Ship manager MANSOUR/KHAFAJI

Odessa,03.03.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Noura
IMO:6606090
Former name(s):
- Hamze J (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rafka (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mia Mare (Until 2003 May 19)
- Whestgate (Until 2001 Jun)
- Helena Husmann (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Noura
© Adrian Ford
Lady Noura
© Adrian Ford
Lady Noura
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!