ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9159725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159725Hits:504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Chinese bulkcarrier (homeport Hong Kong) Cape Spencer (1997, 17.377 brt) in Lyttleton, February 2007.

IMO Added 9159725
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Spencer
IMO:9159725
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477470000
Callsign:VRZA9
Former name(s):
- Aries Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,799 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’59.78” N, 103°21’5.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Dec 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 00:00:40 UTCDahej
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 June 6th, 05:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 14:00:06 UTCZjg
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCCjk
2017 June 28th, 12:00:34 UTCJing Jiang
2017 March 10th, 16:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 8th, 16:00:28 UTCWu Song
2016 November 26th, 14:00:09 UTCKavieng,png
2016 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE SPENCER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!