ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Santa Catarina- Guilherme z. Secatto 24/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°6’40.09” N, 1°31’45.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 70° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCLome
2017 September 24th, 10:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 27th, 16:00:45 UTCLome
2017 August 7th, 05:00:14 UTCLisbon
2017 July 31st, 04:30:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 30th, 08:00:20 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 29th, 10:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 12th, 08:00:39 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 4th, 04:30:31 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 31st, 08:00:33 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!