ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON HAWAI - IMO 7233278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hakan [View profile]Title:HORIZON HAWAIAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7233278Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Reg;New York,U.S.A.seening southbound narrows,NY

Picture Blurred,
Containership Admin DvS
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Hawaii
IMO:7233278
Callsign:KIRF
Former name(s):
- Csx Hawaii (Until 2003 May 06)
- Sea Land Hawaii (Until 2000)
- American Merchant (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,987 tons
Summer DWT:21,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRAL ENDURANCE
© Chris Howell
AUSTRAL ENDURANCE
© Chris Howell
HORIZON HAWAII
© Finn Tornquist
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!