ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADMOS - IMO 8018261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:KADMOSAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8018261Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AT TARTOUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadmos
IMO:8018261
Former name(s):
- Larymna (Until 2006 Aug)
- Adriana (Until 2000 Jan)
- Triglav (Until 1994)
- Chernovtsy (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,519 tons
Summer DWT:38,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KADMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
KADMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
KADMOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!