Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Braemar - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BraemarAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven bound for Kiel canal on 03.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’5.04” N, 10°0’50.82” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 167° (169°)
Location:Southampton^2c Uk
Arrival:22nd Oct 2016
02:30:42 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 07:00:52 UTCLa Pallice
2016 April 16th, 02:45:28 UTCDover^2cuk
2016 April 15th, 03:45:47 UTCHonfleur^2cfrance
2016 April 13th, 00:30:25 UTCAntwerp^2cbelgium
2016 April 11th, 04:00:45 UTCAmsterdam^2cnetherla
2016 April 11th, 04:00:42 UTCAmsterdam^2cnetherla
2016 April 11th, 04:00:02 UTCAmsterdam^2cnetherl
2016 April 10th, 03:45:11 UTCDover
2016 April 8th, 05:15:56 UTCArendal
2016 April 7th, 02:30:32 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
© Josť Paiva Wolff
© Eerik Laine
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!