ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD SEAS - IMO 5284053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EMERALD SEASAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5284053Hits:2,311
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
EMERALD SEAS LEAVING NASSAU APR 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:5284053
Former name(s):
- Ocean Explorer I (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sapphire Seas (Until 1998 Apr)
- Terrifica (Until 1992 Dec)
- Funtastica (Until 1992 Jul)
- Emerald Seas (Until 1992 Feb)
- Terrifica (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,071 tons
Summer DWT:2,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMERALD SEAS
© simonwp
LEILANI
© Paul Wille
EMERALD SEAS
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!