ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTA - IMO 7724021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:TISTAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2003IMO:7724021Hits:475
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Gravesend on the 18/08/03
Operated by Pohl Shipping Schiffahrtsges mbH
Flag: Gibraltar
Built 1979
2096 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Najad
IMO:7724021
Former name(s):
- Tista (Until 2010 May)
- Lys Vista (Until 2000 Sep)
- Tista (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,096 tons
Summer DWT:2,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAJAD
© Marcus-S
NAJAD
© bendt nielsen
NAJAD
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!