ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULUSOY 5 - IMO 8501464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ULUSOY 5Added:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2003IMO:8501464Hits:1,079
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen passing Gravesend on the 18/08/03
Operated by Ulusoy D
Flag: Turkey
Built 1987
19689 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulusoy 5
IMO:8501464
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000426
Callsign:TCUV
Former name(s):
- Und Prenses (Until 2002 Jul)
- Mount Cameroon (Until 1995)
- Mercandian Nautic (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,689 tons
Summer DWT:14,103 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’40.13” N, 25°41’7.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 49° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Trces
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
20:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 20:30:11 UTCTrces
2018 July 11th, 12:30:56 UTCIttrs
2018 July 1st, 19:00:30 UTCTrces
2018 June 27th, 11:30:47 UTCIttrs
2018 June 17th, 18:30:26 UTCTrces
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:31 UTCTrces
2018 May 16th, 19:00:12 UTCIt Trie
2018 May 13th, 20:00:07 UTCTrces
2018 May 10th, 00:01:24 UTCIttrs
2018 May 6th, 15:30:53 UTCTrces
More Of This Ship
ULUSOY 5
© Salvador de la Rubia
ULUSOY 5
© Salvador de la Rubia
ULUSOY 5
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!