ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONTIER SPIRIT - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FRONTIER SPIRITAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:1,278
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
FRONTIER SPIRIT SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°10’49.08” S, 59°53’50.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 191° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Ilha Da Botija
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 17:00:57 UTCIlha Da Botija
2018 April 15th, 00:30:08 UTCManaus
2018 April 7th, 18:30:44 UTCBelem
2017 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCTarrafal/s.nicolao
2017 October 27th, 14:00:36 UTCPalmeira
2017 October 24th, 09:30:33 UTCArrecife
2017 October 18th, 13:30:23 UTCFunchal
2017 October 16th, 07:00:56 UTCPraia Do Vitoria
2017 October 14th, 08:00:33 UTCHorta
2017 October 13th, 08:00:32 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
canberra97 on May 28, 2010 23:50 (7 years ago)
Brian I think you will find that this picture was taken in Poole, I saw her in Poole that day and you can clearly see either the Purbeck or Coutance in the back ground along with Poole skyline!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!