ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 9354844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Callsen [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354844Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ce-Mikela inbound for Hamburg on 03.03.2007 near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9354844
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240690000
Callsign:SWZT
Former name(s):
- Ce Mikela (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peruvian Express (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,205 tons
Summer DWT:82,329 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’9.62” N, 3°16’7.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 52° (302°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
12:30:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:50:54 UTCNewport News
2018 July 27th, 12:30:22 UTCGijon
2018 June 5th, 12:00:24 UTCNewport News
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 11th, 21:30:54 UTCKoper
2017 December 29th, 06:00:21 UTCNew Orleans,usa
2017 December 22nd, 23:15:41 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 30th, 21:30:20 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 28th, 05:00:59 UTCSingapore - Pebgc
2017 September 20th, 11:00:22 UTCSakaide Jp
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA
© csaba
ALEXANDRA
© Sorin Tițu
ALEXANDRA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!