ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINOAN HOPE - IMO 8124840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MINOAN HOPEAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:March 03, 2007IMO:8124840Hits:729
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay and taking bunker from "Spabunker Uno", Valencia Port on 03/03/2007.
Call Sign : 9HOO5
MMSI : 248026000
Gross tonnage : 35.148, DWT : 63.746
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 224,52 x 32,26 x 12,83 m
Grain : 74.828 m≥
Main engine : Pielstick 10PC4-2V-570 _ Bhp.: 14.400, Kw.: 10.738, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Nippon Kokan KK (NKK Corp) - Tsu ME (JPN). Yard No. 79
Name of ship : MINOAN HOPE, 1997/10.
Former name : Pernas Arang, 1982/11.
Total Loss : 06/01/2009.
Broken Up since 2009/11 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.749
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.332.190
Vessel Identification
Name:Minoan Hope
IMO:8124840
Former name(s):
- Pernas Arang (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,148 tons
Summer DWT:63,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINOAN HOPE
© prieto
Minoan Hope
© vovashap
MINOAN HOPE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!