ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAARGAS - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SAARGASAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135781Hits:573
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship SAARGAS incoming east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday march 3,2007.

Call Sign : ELZM5
Gross tonnage : 3932
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’26.48” N, 3°19’11.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 129° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 9th, 03:00:28 UTCRottedam
2018 November 8th, 03:00:00 UTCRottedam
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 23:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:30:51 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 16:00:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 15:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Henk Jungerius
Saargas
© Patrick Deenik
Saargas
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Mar 05, 2007 04:43 (11 years ago)
Hello,Andrew

Thank you for appreciation.

Salutations
Robert
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 04, 2007 22:04 (11 years ago)
nice shots of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!