ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PANTANAL - IMO 9004255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CALA PANTANALAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2007IMO:9004255Hits:849
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 08/09/2007.
Call Sign : V2OA3
MMSI : 304312000
Gross tonnage : 14.865, DWT : 20.150
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 167,24 x 25,00 x 9,84 m
TEU : 1.388, Reefer points : 150
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA58 _ Bhp.: 15.132, Kw.: 11.130, Service speed : 17 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Warnemuende (DEU). Yard No. 422
Name of ship : CALA PANTANAL, 2005/05.
Former names : Nordwoge, 1993. Contship le Havre, 1993/11. Nordwoge, 1995/03. CCNI Antofagasta, 1996/03. Nordwoge, 1997/10. SCL Africa, 1998/10. Nordwoge, 2000/10. Cala Palamos, 2000/10. Armada Sprinter, 2001/08. Ankara, 2003/05. Ulsnis, 2004/05. MSC Cameroon, 2004/07.
Later names : Ulsnis, 2009/05. Malacca Star, 2015/11. MALA, 2018/10.
Broken up since 08/11/2018 at Chittagong (BGD).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsnis
IMO:9004255
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092318
Callsign:D5AH8
Former name(s):
- Cala Pantanal (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2005 May 09)
- Ulsnis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ankara (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2003 May 06)
- Nordwoge (Until 2001 Aug 24)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Scl Africa (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2000)
- Scl Afrika (Until 1999 May 03)
- Nordwoge (Until 1998 Oct 27)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nordwoge (Until 1996 Mar 25)
- Contship Le Havre (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Nordwoge (Until 1993 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,150 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’30.61” N, 104°26’33.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg A
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
02:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 10:30:38 UTCPebga
2018 August 14th, 23:30:32 UTCEopl
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:55 UTCChittagong
2018 July 16th, 15:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 10:30:40 UTCEpbga Singapore
2018 February 22nd, 10:30:50 UTCSpore Pebga
2018 January 27th, 09:00:55 UTCAew Singapore.
2018 January 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2017 December 27th, 09:30:10 UTCYangon
More Of This Ship
Malacca Star
© MO Roy
MALACCA STAR
© martin klingsick
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!