ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontica - IMO 8114041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:PonticaAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8114041Hits:1,216
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saint nazaire harbour (03 march 2007)

Vessel Identification
Name:Pontica
IMO:8114041
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376056000
Callsign:J8B3103
Former name(s):
- Magic One (Until 2008 Apr 14)
- Andros Island (Until 2008 Apr 14)
- Express Power (Until 2008 Apr 14)
- Sea Power (Until 2004 Nov)
- Express Power (Until 2003 Mar)
- Magic One (Until 2000 Apr)
- Magic (Until 1998 Jan)
- Clipper Magic (Until 1992)
- Andros Island (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,069 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’55.74” N, 72°11’7.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 06:00:15 UTCAlang India
2018 April 13th, 06:00:09 UTCAlang India
2016 October 31st, 01:30:52 UTCBandar Abbas_ir
2013 October 13th, 11:00:10 UTCAjman
2013 March 24th, 12:00:21 UTCCaronte
2013 March 15th, 11:00:16 UTCLivorno
2012 August 16th, 10:00:26 UTCIskendrun
2012 August 4th, 23:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2012 July 7th, 23:00:49 UTCNemrvt
2012 June 16th, 15:30:50 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Pontica
© nordwelle
PONTICA
© Knut Helge Schistad
PONTICA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane Nigeon on Mar 31, 2007 18:16 (11 years ago)
Thank you :)
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 04, 2007 09:08 (11 years ago)
Hi Stephane, it is a Fortune type general cargo vessel, bt. 1983, gt. 10322, Vincent flag,
ex Sea Power, 2004
ex Express Power, 2003
ex MAgic One, 2000
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!