ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209717Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saint Nazaire harbour (03 march 2007)

build 1982
GT: 1514 T
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’52.26” N, 6°1’13.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 325° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Lochaline
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:55 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 19th, 18:00:40 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 10th, 20:00:34 UTCMargate R
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsss
2018 July 30th, 01:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 21st, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCWand Road
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 18:00:25 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Peak Amsterdam
© Michael Neidig
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© jeffess
Peak Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 24, 2008 10:31 (10 years ago)
FORMER NAMES
until 2000 Jan 25 ALIZEE
until 1995 Apr 10 BINGUM
until 1990 Sep 29 ECHO CARRIER
until 1990 Apr 30 BUNGSBERG
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!