ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK VETROGONSKIY - IMO 8624280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK VETROGONSKIYAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8624280Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Magelana
IMO:8624280
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514584000
Callsign:XUDW6
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Vetrogonskiy (Until 2011 Oct)
- Volga 4003 (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°46’38.28” N, 36°25’37.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 202° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag Turkey
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 13:00:29 UTCTekirdag Turkey
2018 June 10th, 12:00:18 UTCTemryuk Russia
2018 May 29th, 12:00:37 UTCBy Order
2018 May 15th, 10:00:15 UTCAzov Sea By Order
2018 May 9th, 22:00:19 UTCSamsun Turkey
2018 May 5th, 09:00:35 UTCAzov(russia)
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCIzmit
2017 July 30th, 22:00:38 UTCTwkhh
2017 July 18th, 14:20:16 UTCJp Nad
2017 June 26th, 15:00:01 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
VOLGA 4003
© simonwp
Magelana
© Wil Weijsters
Magelana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!