ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NATAL - IMO 9102734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC NATALAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:March 03, 2007IMO:9102734Hits:671
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 03/03/2007.
Call Sign : ELZV9
MMSI : 636090527
Gross tonnage : 29.181, DWT : 39.626
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 202,80 x 30,60 x 11,55 m
TEU : 2.604, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : B&W 6S70MC _ Bhp.: 22.923, Kw.: 16.860, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg (DEU). Yard No. 690
Name of ship : MSC NATAL, 2006/03.
Former names : Houston Express, 1996. Merkur Star, 1996. John Lykes, 1996. Merkur Star, 1998. CMA CGM Seurat, 2000/03. Merkur Star, 2002/02. MSC Oman, 2002/03. Merkur Star, 2003/08.
Later names : Merkur Star, 2012/03. HONG YUAN 01, 2014/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yuan 01
IMO:9102734
Flag:China
MMSI:413377920
Callsign:BIBM3
Former name(s):
- Merkur Star (Until 2014 Mar)
- Msc Natal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Merkur Star (Until 2006 Mar)
- Msc Oman (Until 2003 Aug)
- Merkur Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Seurat (Until 2002 Feb)
- Merkur Star (Until 2000 Mar)
- Houston Express (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Merkur Star (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- John Lykes (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:39,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’13.32” N, 113°48’16.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:47 UTCGui Shan
2018 August 16th, 21:00:05 UTCTianjin
2018 August 7th, 06:00:53 UTCFuqing
2018 July 30th, 20:00:34 UTCTianjin
2018 July 20th, 11:00:24 UTCFu Qing
2018 July 4th, 22:30:32 UTCHu Men
2018 June 23rd, 20:30:19 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 6th, 04:00:10 UTCWei Tou
2018 May 19th, 01:00:48 UTCHu Men
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:35 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
MERKUR STAR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!