ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIVACH - IMO 8862325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KIVACHAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862325Hits:394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on July 28, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kivach
IMO:8862325
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330700
Callsign:UBIK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5090 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’26.47” N, 36°42’9.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 18° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 07:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 5th, 12:00:09 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 29th, 20:00:07 UTCRostov
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:39 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 16th, 16:00:21 UTCAzov
2017 November 9th, 14:00:01 UTCKavkaz Rpr/3
2017 October 30th, 18:00:32 UTCKavkaz Rpr/2
2017 October 24th, 06:00:37 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 21st, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz Rpr/2
2017 October 17th, 14:00:51 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
KIVACH
© Tim Becker
KIVACH
© Askar
KIVACH
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!