ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BOJNOORD - IMO 9305207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:IRAN BOJNOORDAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305207Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,3-3-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Delruba
IMO:9305207
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422041100
Callsign:EPCB7
Former name(s):
- Uppercourt (Until 2013 Mar)
- Iran Bojnoord (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,166 tons
Summer DWT:73,518 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’26.51” S, 33°10’18.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:20 UTCFujairah
2018 July 13th, 18:00:26 UTCSantos
2018 February 16th, 13:00:03 UTCBik
2016 December 25th, 12:00:51 UTCYuzhnyy Anchorage
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2016 June 4th, 14:00:39 UTCSantos
2013 August 15th, 19:00:22 UTCB.abbas
More Of This Ship
DELRUBA
© Marcelo Vieira
DELRUBA
© Marcelo Vieira
Delruba
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!