ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOERIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KOERIERAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 21, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’47.21” N, 8°15’26.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Dewis-gbmsc
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:36 UTCDewis-gbmsc
2018 August 14th, 23:00:16 UTCDknym-dewis
2018 August 10th, 08:00:21 UTCDeham-dknyk
2018 August 8th, 06:00:54 UTCDeeme-deham
2018 August 6th, 11:00:47 UTCEmden
2018 July 26th, 03:00:10 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCPasajes
2018 July 17th, 21:00:45 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 13th, 21:30:22 UTCGoole
2018 July 11th, 20:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
Eems Carrier
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!