ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY - IMO 9057305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIYAdded:Jul 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057305Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 26, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:9057305
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577268000
Callsign:YJTW6
Former name(s):
- Konstantin Paustovskiy (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’24.07” N, 36°28’5.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 178° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Gepti
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 05:00:19 UTCGepti
2018 June 17th, 05:00:02 UTCTrbdm
2018 June 4th, 05:00:04 UTCTrizm
2018 May 21st, 19:00:19 UTCAzov
2018 May 12th, 14:00:55 UTCIzmir
2018 February 7th, 05:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 January 27th, 17:00:48 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 12:00:18 UTCRostov
2017 December 18th, 14:00:38 UTCAzov
2017 November 12th, 19:00:38 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© simonwp
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© Humberman1
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 14, 2009 19:08 (8 years ago)
One of five ships "poet" series, built in Volgograd 1996-1997.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!