ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA ZOFIOWKA - IMO 7361520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA ZOFIOWKAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361520Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken at Antwerp (Belgium) on June 11, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossa
IMO:7361520
Former name(s):
- Captain Bashar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kopalnia Zofiowka (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Bashar
© Wil Weijsters
ROSSA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 22, 2008 09:12 (10 years ago)
Interesting shot!

Rgds,
Mark.
Guest on Mar 04, 2007 17:09 (11 years ago)
Henk:Great photo of a great looking ship well done thanks for posting.[i][size=medium][color=0033FF][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Daniel on Mar 04, 2007 00:15 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Henk!

Respect 4 you :)
Daniel on Mar 04, 2007 00:14 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Henk!

Respect 4 you :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!