ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIAN REEFER - IMO 8819287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:IBERIAN REEFERAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819287Hits:749
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 3/3/07.

Call Sign : MDAQ2
Gross tonnage : 5084
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Auxis
IMO:8819287
Flag:Mauritius
MMSI:645376000
Callsign:3BSD
Former name(s):
- Iberian Reefer (Until 2013 Sep)
- Erikson Polar (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Auxis
© Pilot Frans
Auxis
© sectshun8
IBERIAN REEFER
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!