ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DELLYS - IMO 9301330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK DELLYSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301330Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 3rd march 2007.
Call Sign : V7JF4
Gross tonnage : 54193
Year of build : 2006 by Hanjin Heavy Industries / Busan,Yard Number N-143
Flag : Marshall Islands
Owner:Wehr Containercarriers GmbH & Co. KG
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Hong Kong
IMO:9301330
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090450
Callsign:V7ZG9
Former name(s):
- Wehr Da0ere (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Dellys (Until 2014 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,193 tons
Summer DWT:68,383 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’42.09” N, 122°41’31.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 330° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 06:00:46 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 18th, 08:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 26th, 18:00:59 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 12th, 17:00:15 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 21st, 21:00:22 UTCTj
2018 March 14th, 17:30:15 UTCGui Shan
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:46 UTCTianjin
2017 November 12th, 06:30:20 UTCHumen
2017 November 5th, 09:00:27 UTCTianjin
2017 October 29th, 08:00:39 UTCHumen
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELLYS
© MO Roy
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 05, 2007 19:44 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew,her first visit to Felixstowe
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 05, 2007 01:34 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Maersk vessel Derek,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
DEREK SANDS on Mar 04, 2007 15:04 (11 years ago)
Hi Holger
Thanks very much, I did not know of the intention to name her Wehr Hongkong.
Regards
Derek
Holger Jaschob on Mar 04, 2007 14:12 (11 years ago)
Great shot Derek!
She was planned as WEHR HONGKONG.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!