ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’19.37” N, 4°14’56.87” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 122° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 16:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 5th, 20:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 1st, 08:00:56 UTCGbpme
2018 July 17th, 15:00:40 UTCCotrb
2018 July 12th, 07:30:51 UTCUsnwk
2018 June 30th, 03:00:02 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 26th, 14:30:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 19:30:51 UTCDeham
2018 June 21st, 17:00:22 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© erwin willemse
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© erwin willemse
Hammonia Emden
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 05, 2007 01:19 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this vessel Lauro,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!