ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP AZUL - IMO 9236212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CAP AZULAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236212Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 3rd March 2007.
Flag: Liberia
Owner: "Baltrum"
Manager: Leonhardt and Blumberg
Built: 2002 by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard
yard number GWS289.
Ex names: P & O Nedlloyd Nelson-'04, Hansa Nordburg-'02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Nordburg
IMO:9236212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090722
Callsign:A8DT8
Former name(s):
- Cap Azul (Until 2009 Aug 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Nelson (Until 2004 May)
- Hansa Nordburg (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’33.27” N, 128°49’24.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hbk
Arrival:14th May 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Hbk
2018 May 12th, 05:00:18 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 10th, 09:00:30 UTCJp Moj
2018 May 10th, 00:01:11 UTCJp Hkt
2018 May 7th, 06:45:43 UTCJp Hbk
2018 May 5th, 05:00:57 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:54 UTCJp Moji
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCJp Hkt
2018 April 30th, 04:45:15 UTCJp Hbk
2018 April 26th, 06:15:40 UTCJp Mjo
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Nelson
© DDGHANSA
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 05, 2007 19:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew as usual the sun didn't last!
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 05, 2007 01:18 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this one Derek, the sun came out for you this time 8-)
thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
DEREK SANDS on Mar 04, 2007 15:42 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
First time I have seen this one, although she has been to Felixstowe before!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 04, 2007 15:30 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Derek, I caught her outbound 13-7-2007
nice to see them moving around.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!