ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kontula - IMO 7822378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mika Muhli [View profile]Title:KontulaAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822378Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kontula leaving Helsinki(Finland) 03.03.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arabian Venture
IMO:7822378
Former name(s):
- Pfs Keshava (Until 2011 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kontula (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,854 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
KONTULA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mika Muhli on Mar 04, 2007 17:56 (11 years ago)
Thank you!
I like this ship too.

- Mika-
Guest on Mar 04, 2007 17:01 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo well done.Great looking ship.Thanks for posting here.[i][size=medium][color=0033CC][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!