ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
February 2007, Zeebrugge, Belgium

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’50.46” N, 104°37’40.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Da Chan Bay
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:17 UTCWilmington
2018 September 7th, 09:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 4th, 19:00:24 UTCNew York
2018 July 11th, 22:30:36 UTCPort Said
2018 June 19th, 19:00:36 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 19th, 10:00:34 UTCWilmington
2018 June 12th, 19:00:32 UTCNew York
2018 May 12th, 23:00:03 UTCCnsad
2018 May 11th, 11:40:58 UTCTwksg
2018 May 9th, 23:00:47 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Brian Wayne Scott
Nedlloyd Tasman
© MO Roy
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 05, 2007 01:14 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Maersk vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!